Powered by Trust.Reviews
Home 5 Services 5 Heating 5 Heat Pumps 5 Heat Pump Replacement

Heat Pump Replacement

Modern Furnace & Air Conditioning Is Your Go-To Choice For Heat Pump Replacement Services.
Call 801-581-0068 For Emergency Service.

Replacement/Upgrade Request

Service Details

Answer a few quick questions so your dealer can prepare before calling.

Is your current system still operating?
Why are you considering replacement?
What matters most to you?
If you need immediate assistance, please call us at 801-581-0068

Ready For a New Unit?

Find the perfect system for your home, take our quick needs assessment today.

Complete Home HVAC Assessment

Professional Heat Pump Replacement for Improved Comfort and Efficiency

If your heat pump is struggling to keep up, requiring constant repairs, or driving up your energy bills, it may be time for a replacement. At Modern Furnace & Air Conditioning, we offer expert heat pump replacement services that are tailored to enhance your comfort, boost efficiency, and ensure consistent year-round performance.


When Should You Replace Your Heat Pump?

Although heat pumps are designed to be durable, they eventually reach a point where replacement becomes beneficial. You might want to consider a replacement if:

  • Your system is over 10–15 years old

  • Frequent repairs are adding up

  • Heating or cooling is inconsistent

  • Energy bills have increased noticeably

  • The system is noisy or short-cycling

  • It uses outdated refrigerant (like R-22)

Our team can assess your current setup and help you determine if a replacement offers the most cost-effective solution.


Benefits of Upgrading Your Heat Pump

Upgrading to a new, energy-efficient heat pump brings several advantages:

  • Reduced energy consumption and lower utility bills

  • Consistent, even heating and cooling throughout your space

  • Quieter operation thanks to advanced technology

  • Compatibility with smart thermostats for enhanced control

  • Reduced environmental impact due to improved efficiency

  • Peace of mind with manufacturer warranties for added protection

We install high-efficiency systems from reputable brands, customized to suit your space and specific requirements.


Our Replacement Process

At Modern Furnace & Air Conditioning, we streamline the heat pump replacement process to make it seamless and hassle-free:

  1. In-home consultation to evaluate your needs and existing system

  2. Recommendation of a suitable system based on property size, layout, and energy objectives

  3. Removal of old equipment with proper disposal methods

  4. Professional installation carried out by licensed HVAC technicians

  5. Final testing and system walkthrough to ensure optimal performance

We will support you through every phase and ensure your confidence in this investment.


Why Choose Modern Furnace & Air Conditioning?

  • Our team consists of experienced and certified HVAC professionals

  • We offer services for both residential and light commercial properties

  • Transparent pricing and honest recommendations are our commitment to you

  • Various financing options are available for your convenience

  • We prioritize quality, comfort, and customer satisfaction with every service

We back every installation with expert service and dependable support.


Get a Free Heat Pump Replacement Estimate

Are you ready to enhance your comfort and reduce energy costs? Reach out to Modern Furnace & Air Conditioning today for a complimentary heat pump replacement consultation. Let us assist you in selecting the ideal system and installing it with precision and care.

Replacement/Upgrade Request

Service Details

Answer a few quick questions so your dealer can prepare before calling.

Is your current system still operating?
Why are you considering replacement?
What matters most to you?
If you need immediate assistance, please call us at 801-581-0068

Ready For a New Unit?

Find the perfect system for your home, take our quick needs assessment today.

Complete Home HVAC Assessment

Upgrade to High-Performance Heat Pumps

View our selection of heat pump replacements for reliable and efficient heating and cooling.
Trane furnace and air conditioning system for HVAC financing options

Areas We Serve

PROVIDING SERVICE TO ALL of Salt Lake City and the surrounding areas

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Provo

Five-point star icon representing HVAC financing options and Wells Fargo support
Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Salt Lake City

Five-point star icon representing HVAC financing options and Wells Fargo support
Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Alpine

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Alta

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

American Fork

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Arthur

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Benjamin

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Bountiful

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Brighton

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Centerville

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Charleston

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Coalville

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Cottonwood Heights

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Draper

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Eagle Mountain

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Emigration Canyon

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Enterprise

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Erda

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Farmington

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Genola

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Herriman

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Highland

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Hobble Creek

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Holladay

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Independence

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Kaysville

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Lake Point

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Lake Shore

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Lehi

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Magna

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Mapleton

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Millcreek

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Morgan

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Mosida

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Murray

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

North Salt Lake

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Orem

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Palmyra

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Park City

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Payson

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Pleasant Grove

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Salem

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Sandy

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Saratoga Springs

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Snyderville

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

South Jordan

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Spanish Fork

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Springville

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Summit Park

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Sundance

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Syracuse

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Taylorsville

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Vineyard

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Wallsburg

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Wanship

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

West Jordan

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

West Mountain

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

West Valley City

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Whites Crossing

Red marker icon indicating service areas in Utah

Wildwood

Heat Pump Replacement in Wallsburg

Heat Pump Replacement in Payson

Heat Pump Replacement in Mosida

Heat Pump Replacement in Lehi

Heat Pump Replacement in Independence

Heat Pump Replacement in Genola

Heat Pump Replacement in Highland

Heat Pump Replacement in Eagle Mountain

Heat Pump Replacement in Charleston

Heat Pump Replacement in Wildwood

Heat Pump Replacement in West Mountain

Heat Pump Replacement in Sundance

Heat Pump Replacement in Saratoga Springs

Heat Pump Replacement in Salem

Heat Pump Replacement in Pleasant Grove

Heat Pump Replacement in Lake Shore

Heat Pump Replacement in Mapleton

Heat Pump Replacement in Hobble Creek

Heat Pump Replacement in Benjamin

Heat Pump Replacement in American Fork

Heat Pump Replacement in Vineyard

Heat Pump Replacement in Springville

Heat Pump Replacement in Spanish Fork

Heat Pump Replacement in Palmyra

Heat Pump Replacement in Orem

Heat Pump Replacement in Provo

Heat Pump Replacement in Whites Crossing

Heat Pump Replacement in Wanship

Heat Pump Replacement in Syracuse

Heat Pump Replacement in Snyderville

Heat Pump Replacement in Park City

Heat Pump Replacement in Lake Point

Heat Pump Replacement in Morgan

Heat Pump Replacement in Kaysville

Heat Pump Replacement in Herriman

Heat Pump Replacement in Erda

Heat Pump Replacement in Enterprise

Heat Pump Replacement in Coalville

Heat Pump Replacement in Draper

Heat Pump Replacement in Alta

Heat Pump Replacement in Alpine

Heat Pump Replacement in South Jordan

Heat Pump Replacement in Farmington

Heat Pump Replacement in Sandy

Heat Pump Replacement in West Jordan

Heat Pump Replacement in Summit Park

Heat Pump Replacement in Magna

Heat Pump Replacement in Cottonwood Heights

Heat Pump Replacement in Centerville

Heat Pump Replacement in Brighton

Heat Pump Replacement in West Valley City

Heat Pump Replacement in Arthur

Heat Pump Replacement in Taylorsville

Heat Pump Replacement in North Salt Lake

Heat Pump Replacement in Millcreek

Heat Pump Replacement in Murray

Heat Pump Replacement in Holladay

Heat Pump Replacement in Emigration Canyon

Heat Pump Replacement in Bountiful

Heat Pump Replacement in Salt Lake City

Chat icon for Modern Furnace & Air Conditioning assistance.

Request a Free Heat Pump Replacement Estimate

Text here...

Request more info

Complete the form below and our team will contact you as soon as possible. If you want to talk to us now, call 801-581-0068

Offer Disclosure